Difference between revisions of "Myles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Rifle and Shotgun Technical Manuals, by Eliphalet Wesson|Assault Rifles and Shotguns]] || [[Emporion Shopping Mall]], [[Warehouse Block Beta]] | | [[Rifle and Shotgun Technical Manuals, by Eliphalet Wesson|Assault Rifles and Shotguns]] || [[Emporion Shopping Mall]], [[Warehouse Block Beta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grenade Launcher Technical Manuals, by Yakov Piek]]{{heavyduty-inline}} || [[Epione Lab]], [[Abandoned Core City facility]] | + | | [[Grenade and Rocket Launcher Technical Manuals, by Yakov Piek]]{{heavyduty-inline}} || [[Epione Lab]], [[Abandoned Core City facility]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Machine Gun Technical Manuals, by Eugene Gatling]]{{heavyduty-inline}} || [[The Compound]], [[Rag's Boutique|Rag's Boutique basement]] | | [[Machine Gun Technical Manuals, by Eugene Gatling]]{{heavyduty-inline}} || [[The Compound]], [[Rag's Boutique|Rag's Boutique basement]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:40, 20 December 2025
| Myles | |||||
|
| |||||
| Biography | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Rail Crossing commoners | ||||
| Role | Merchant | ||||
| Location | Rail Crossing | ||||
| Quests | Disable plasma walkers | ||||
| Loot | Private Quarters Key 2 (Rail Crossing) | ||||
| |||||
| |||||
Myles is one of the electronics traders in Rail Crossing, and has extensive knowledge of old world firearms.
Player interactions
Quests
- Disable plasma walkers: Myles knows how to disable the Faceless bots.
Refurbishing Old World Firearms
Myles is an old world weapon enthusiast, and is willing to refurbish any unique firearm brought to him given time (60 minutes of in-game time).
Each weapon has its own charon cost, and usually requires a high quality weapon frame, and additional components.
If the player brings Myles one of the following manuals the player can receive a discount, and a reduction on refurbishment time to 30 minutes of in-game time.
Trader inventory
He sells various electronics.
| Notable items sold | Looking to buy |
|---|---|
| Cash available | |
|


